Wednesday, March 12, 2008

: more expedition photo's


07 Random006, originally uploaded by Parris Studios:.

This is a pretty fun picture that I grabbed on the last expedition, and the sign under the lady coming out of the side of the hotel reads "Nomads Welcome". Hmm, who knew!?

On a side note: A conversation between Jess and I the other night...
Me: "I was going to tell you something else too... what was it..."
Jess: waiting for the lightbulb to come on
Me: waiting for the lightbulb to come on
Jess: still waiting...
Me: "Oh yeah, it was about Alzheimer's..."

No bueno!

I've been extended on my current assignment near Fashion Island, so if anyone is down that way around lunch, feel free to give me a call or drop me an email! I'd love to do lunch sometime, although, give me a small heads up so I can try and get in early that day so I can take an hour lunch instead of my normal half hour. But seriously people, if you're down near Fashion Island mall, drop me a line, I would LOVE to do lunch!!

Time to finish up some projects, and there might be a fun project going on this week, I'll let you know for sure if it does happen, could be pretty fun! Something I've done once before, and it was great...

Aloha to all, I hope you have a wonderful day!



::Edited to add:: let me know what yall think about the player on the right, playing around with it, there are a lot of songs I wasn't able to find and put on there (Elina being one) I'll update it with some of the stuff that I'm running through my iTunes currently... Aloha!

3 comments:

Sandra Salisbury said...

So, i keep checking your blog for the latest PS photos. . . and i gotta say I'm going through withdrawls! Oh and I saw Jess on the 57 fwy the other day-- saw the car---then the UCS frame -- then JESS! please tell her hello for me!

Will Parris said...

That's so crazy! I will of course tell her howdy for ya!

Jessica & Will said...

Was this when I was driving like a bat out of hades cause my daughter was screaming like a banshee in the backseat? If so, I apologize :)